1 .As the anionic surfactant, it is widely used in the acrylic rubber soap/sulfur curing system.
2.Commonly known as potassium soap or soft soap, it is mainly used in cream and shampoo cosmetics as emulsifier and detergent.
3.It can be used as a textile glazing agent, paint, and smooth enamel agent.
4.It is used in powder cosmetics to increase adhesion and lubricity.
5.It can be used as a finishing agent in the coatings industry.
1.Store in a cool, dry and ventilated place
2.It has high emulsification efficiency, but it is sensitive to hard water. It can generate calcium soap with hard water, which can change or destroy the emulsion. It is a kind of calcium sensitive emulsifier,Therefore, attention should be paid in the production process of cosmetics.