1. Used in detergents to control foam during rinsing. (Sodium stearate is the main ingredient of soap)
2. As emulsifier or dispersant: used for polymer emulsification and antioxidant.
3. As a corrosion inhibitor: it has protective properties in polyethylene packaging films.
4. In cosmetics as a shaving gel, transparent viscose, etc.
5. Adhesive: used as a natural glue and then pasted on paper.
6. Used in the manufacture of toothpaste, also used as a waterproofing agent, plastic stabilizer used in metal heat treatment and chemical stabilizer used in the production of soap detergents, as an emulsifier in cosmetics.
1. Store in a cool, dry, ventilated place.
2. This product is easily soluble in hot water or alcoholic water, absorbs water in the air, and the solution is alkaline due to hydrolysis. Therefore, it should be stored in a cold, dry, and ventilated place.