About CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide:
Coco Diethanolamide (also known as Cocamide DEA, Cocamide Diethanolamine, or Cocamide Diethanolamine) is a nonionic surfactant with excellent cleaning properties and dissolving power derived from a mixture of fatty acids in coconut oil It is prepared by reacting with diethanolamine.
CDEA Coconut Dieamide is a non-ionic surface active agent, has no turbidity point, soluble in water, and has good foaming, stable, and cleaning capabilities.
TRUNNANO is a trusted global CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide if you would like to buy CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide in bulk.
Product Performance of CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide:
CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide product types and properties of different fats of Amide are different: pure refined Coconut oil or pure palm kernel oil is L low viscosity type (the fatty acid composition of palm kernel oil and Coconut oil is similar).
Refined coconut oil plus 24 degree palm oil produces H high viscosity. The higher the proportion of palm oil, the higher the freezing point of CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide, the better the thickening performance, but the worse the transparency of the aqueous solution, the lower the foam,
Technical Parameter of CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide:
|Product Name||Short Name||CAS||Odor||Appearance|
|Coconut Dieamide Amide||CDEA||68603-42-9|
|N/A||Yellowish thick liquid6 substance|
Applications of CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide:
CDEA Coconut Dieamide is a non-ionic surface active agent, has no turbidity point, soluble in water, and has good foaming, stable, and cleaning capabilities. Good hard water resistance, when anionic surfactants are acidic with the thickenin g effect is obvious, can be compatible with a variety of surfactants.
In the daily chemical industry, this product can be widely used in shampoo, liquid detergent production and manufacturing. In the textile printing and dyeing industry, can be used as detergent for textiles, and other ingredients of spinning agent, such as thickening agent emulsifier, etc. It is one of the important components of synthetic fiber spinning oil.
It can be used for preparation of metal anti-rust detergent, metal grinding material and dewaxing agent. It can also be used in shoe polish printing ink agricultural preparation emulsifier and other products.
Packing & Shipping of CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide quantity.
CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide packing: 50kg/ plastic barrel or 200kg/ plastic barrel.
CDEA Coconut Dieamide Amide shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.
CDEA Coconut Diethanol Amide CAS 68603-42-9 Properties
|Appearance||Yellowish thick liquid6 substance|
|Solubility in H2O||N/A|
MES Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Esters Sulfonate Health & Safety Information